Elections Law (2013 Revision), Section 61(4)  
    GENERAL ELECTIONS, 2017          
  Breakdown by Polling Division          
  Report of the Supervisor of Elections    
       
Electoral District (Ballots counted)   POLLING DIVISION %
  Names of Candidates   Name of Polling Division TOTAL of Votes
   
WEST BAY CENTRAL  
  Postal &
Mobile
WBC    
1 Ebanks, Capt. Eugene 32 403   435 55.98%
2 Ebanks-Wilks, Katherine  28 314   342 44.02%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     777    
           
           
WEST BAY NORTH  
  Postal &
Mobile
WBN    
1 Bush, Bernie Alfredo 19 417   436 54.23%
2 Orrett-Ebanks, Sarah Louise 3 96   99 12.31%
3 Smith, Mervin Jonathon 19 250   269 33.46%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     804    
           
           
WEST BAY SOUTH  
  Postal &
Mobile
WBS    
1 Jefferson, John Dwight 29 321   350 35.28%
2 Rankin, Burns  ** 2 54   56 5.65%
3 Rivers, Tara Antoinette 41 493   534 53.83%
4 Young, Laura Revon ** 9 43   52 5.24%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     992    
  ** Less than 10% of ballot papers counted under Section 33.  
   
WEST BAY WEST  
  Postal &
Mobile
WBW    
1 Bush, William McKeeva 51 554   605 71.26%
2 Orrett, Daphne Louise ** 5 63   68 8.01%
3 Rivers, Paul Desmond  8 168   176 20.73%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     849    
  ** Less than 10% of ballot papers counted under Section 33.  
   
GEORGE TOWN CENTRAL  
  Postal &
Mobile
GTC    
1 Archer, Marco Shearer 49 411   460 48.17%
2 Bryan, Kenneth Vernon 32 463   495 51.83%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     955    
   
   
GEORGE TOWN EAST  
  Postal &
Mobile
GTE    
1 Bodden, Theresa Elizabeth 6 187   193 21.42%
2 McTaggart, Roy Michael 29 381   410 45.50%
3 Roulstone, Sharon Elaine 10 182   192 21.31%
4 Webster, Dr. Kenrick Herbert 5 101   106 11.76%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     901    
               
   
GEORGE TOWN NORTH  
  Postal &
Mobile
GTN    
1 Hew, Joseph Xavier 49 353   402 51.08%
2 McGaw-Lumsden, Pearlina 16 252   268 34.05%
3 Thompson, Karin M. 6 111   117 14.87%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     787    
   
GEORGE TOWN SOUTH  
  Postal &
Mobile
GTS    
1 Adam, Mike 17 290   307 33.30%
2 Conolly, Barbara Elizabeth  34 341   375 40.67%
3 Hurlston, Paul Wendell ** 6 66   72 7.81%
4 Lindsay, Alric Jeremy  ** 11 79   90 9.76%
5 Tyson, Catherine Rosita ** 7 71   78 8.46%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     922    
  ** Less than 10% of ballot papers counted under Section 33.  
   
GEORGE TOWN WEST  
  Postal &
Mobile
GTW    
1 Piercy, Jonathan Bardowell 19 315   334 38.97%
2 Solomon, Ellio Anthony 3 90   93 10.85%
3 Warren Jr., Dennie Erling ** 4 76   80 9.33%
4 Wight, David Charles 34 316   350 40.84%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     857    
  ** Less than 10% of ballot papers counted under Section 33.  
   
PROSPECT  
  Postal &
Mobile
PROSP    
1 Harris Jr., Austin Osmond 28 438   466 54.63%
2 Leslie, Matthew Tyrone ** 2 56   58 6.80%
3 Seymour, Lucille Dell 29 300   329 38.57%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     853    
   
   
RED BAY  
  Postal &
Mobile
RED    
1 McField, Dr. Frank Swarres 3 89   92 10.90%
2 McLaughlin, Alden  47 431   478 56.64%
3 Tibbetts, Denniston Leitch 16 258   274 32.46%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     844    
   
   
BODDEN TOWN EAST  
  Postal &
Mobile
BTE    
1 Berry, Arnold Thomas ** 2 39   41 3.64%
2 Bodden, Osbourne Vendryes 15 275   290 25.78%
3 Bodden, Robert Anthony  21 346   367 32.62%
4 Seymour, Dwayne Stanley "John John" 25 402   427 37.96%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     1,125    
  ** Less than 10% of ballot papers counted under Section 33.        
   
BODDEN TOWN WEST  
  Postal &
Mobile
BTW    
1 Berry, Stafford 10 207   217 19.91%
2 Bodden Robinson, Maxine Jolevet 29 277   306 28.07%
3 McLean, Gilbert Allan 17 170   187 17.16%
4 Saunders, Christopher Selvin 22 358   380 34.86%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     1,090    
   
   
NEWLANDS  
  Postal &
Mobile
NEW    
1 Gonzalez Jr., Raul 4 152   156 15.49%
2 Panton, Gurney Wayne 46 372   418 41.51%
3 Suckoo, Alva Horatio 27 406   433 43.00%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     1,007    
         
   
SAVANNAH  
  Postal &
Mobile
SAV    
1 Bodden, Heather Dianne 34 323   357 36.92%
2 Eden, Anthony Samuel 25 421   446 46.12%
3 McTaggart, Kent Ashton 9 155   164 16.96%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =     967    
   
   
NORTH SIDE  
  Postal &
Mobile
NS  
1 Chisholm, Edward Owen    12 127   139 23.40%
2 Ebanks, Johany "Jay"   7 172   179 30.13%
3 Ebanks, Justin Craig 10 65   75 12.63%
4 Miller, Ezzard Denison 26 175   201 33.84%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =       594    
   
EAST END  
  Postal &
Mobile
EE  
1 McLean, Jr., John Bonwell 11 63   74 12.50%
2 McLean, V. Arden 48 224   272 45.95%
3 Rankine, Isaac Douglas 25 221   246 41.55%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =       592    
         
   
CAYMAN BRAC EAST  
  Postal &
Mobile
CBE  
1 Connolly, Juliana O'Connor 26 199   225 55.15%
2 Dixon, Rudolph Lenbergh 6 177   183 44.85%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =       408    
   
CAYMAN BRAC WEST & LITTLE CAYMAN  
  Postal &
Mobile
CBW&LC    
1 Kirkconnell III, Moses  34 268   302 76.07%
2 Moore, Maxine Avon  18 77   95 23.93%
  TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT  =       397